550W monocrystalline solar panel with 144 cells, 21.3% module efficiency, 41.97V Vmp and 13.11A Imp for commercial and utility solar projects.
PRODUCT DETAILS
Complete product details — specifications, images, FAQ, and downloadable resources for this VoltCrave power solution
This monocrystalline solar panel provides a maximum power output of 550W, giving commercial and utility solar projects a high-output module option for system planning. The panel combines its 550W maximum power with a module efficiency of 21.3%.
For B2B buyers, these two specifications provide clear reference points when comparing module output, installation requirements and the number of panels required for a planned solar generation system.

The panel uses a 144-cell configuration and measures 2278 × 1134 × 30 mm. The defined cell configuration and module dimensions allow system integrators and project buyers to evaluate installation layouts before selecting modules for a project.
Its physical specifications are particularly relevant when calculating available mounting space, module quantities, array layouts and transportation requirements.
Module efficiency is rated at 21.3%, providing an important specification for projects where available installation area and total system output need to be considered together.
For commercial solar and energy storage projects, efficiency can be evaluated alongside maximum power, panel dimensions and system design requirements rather than as an isolated specification.
At maximum power, the panel operates at a maximum power voltage (Vmp) of 41.97V and maximum power current (Imp) of 13.11A. The specified open-circuit voltage (Voc) is 49.95V.
These electrical parameters provide system designers with essential information when evaluating compatibility with inverters, energy storage equipment and other electrical components. Final system configuration should always be based on the electrical limits of the complete installation.

The module is specified for a wind load of 2400Pa and snow load of 5400Pa under the stated installation method. These mechanical load specifications are relevant for projects where environmental conditions form part of the module selection process.
For B2B project evaluation, wind and snow load requirements should be considered together with mounting design, installation conditions and local project requirements.

The source product specifications state a 25-year warranty and list IEC, CE, UL, CEC and CSA certifications.
Certification requirements vary between markets and projects, so professional buyers should verify the applicable certification documentation and specific compliance requirements before procurement.
With 550W maximum power, 21.3% module efficiency, 144 cells, 41.97V Vmp and 13.11A Imp, the panel provides clearly defined specifications for commercial solar generation and compatible energy storage projects.
VoltCrave Power supplies solar products for B2B requirements, including distributors, system integrators, energy storage companies and project buyers. Technical specifications can be evalu
| Specification | Parameter |
|---|---|
| Model | SRSM550P |
| Maximum Power | 550W |
| Number of Cells | 144 Cells |
| Module Efficiency | 21.3% |
| Maximum Power Voltage (Vmp) | 41.97V |
| Maximum Power Current (Imp) | 13.11A |
| Open-Circuit Voltage (Voc) | 49.95V |
| Dimensions | 2278 × 1134 × 30 mm |
| Wind Load | 2400Pa |
| Snow Load | 5400Pa |
| Warranty | 25 Years |
| Certification | IEC / CE / UL / CEC / CSA |
Representative safety, transport and market-compliance documents supporting qualified VoltCrave Power battery solutions for international B2B projects. Certification availability varies by product model and target market — contact VoltCrave Power to confirm the applicable compliance documents for your selected product.
Safety

Market Compliance

Transport

Environmental

Safety Documentation

Cell Safety

No download files have been uploaded yet.
MANUFACTURING
End-to-end custom lithium battery manufacturing — from cell selection and BMS programming to enclosure design, branding, and global certification
Custom LiFePO4 battery enclosure dimensions, colors, terminal layouts, and connector types. Tailor voltage (12V / 24V / 48V) and capacity to your target market requirements.
Full OEM battery branding: laser-engraved logos, custom label nameplates, silk-screened enclosures, and exclusive retail packaging. Your brand, our lithium battery technology.
We assist distributors with CE, UL 1973, IEC 62619, UN38.3, and RoHS compliance for lithium battery imports. Complete technical documentation, MSDS, and test reports included for customs clearance.
RELATED
Browse our full range of portable power stations, wall-mounted home batteries, RV energy systems, industrial power solutions, and more
5.12kWh all-in-one LiFePO4 solar energy storage system with 5000W inverter, 60–450V PV input, MPPT charging, and customizable specifications for OEM/ODM projects.
Learn MoreSilver Fish lithium e-bike battery pack with 36V–52V options, 10.4Ah–28Ah capacity, 3C discharge, configurable BMS and OEM/ODM support.
Learn More6000mAh car jump starter with 600A peak current, built-in wireless air pump, LED emergency light, 12V/2A output and customizable configurations.
Learn MoreVoltCrave is actively recruiting exclusive distributors and OEM partners across our energy storage and portable power product lines. Competitive factory-direct pricing, dedicated account management, and full marketing support for your region.
Our engineers will contact you within 24 hours